?

Log in

No account? Create an account
This is just me talkin' shit... [entries|friends|calendar]
Kristin

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

a night of DRUNKEN BOWLING [9.29.05]
[ mood | drunk ]

YEAAAYYY-uhh!! Tonight was funn!! DRUNKEN BOWLING MANN! I seriously think I do better than I do when I'm sober! HAR HAR. Anyways... Here's the fun stuff. HAR HAR

the good stuffCollapse )
read 4 or post

Hola mi amiga/o's! [9.10.05]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Holler... If you know someone that's looking for a place to rent out... I have a place for them!!

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

This is a flyer that I made... Super cute right?! Yeah... I know.. HAHAHHA... Anyways... yeah... It's a really nice home... Good area... It says it all in the flyer...

Anyways... Sarah wanted me to update with a REAL post... So I shall tell you about my life... But before I do that... You should vote NO on PROP 73! (In November, not now...) Go the the site here: http://www.noonproposition73.com. Okay? good.

Alrighty... So... My life kinda sucks... It's okay though... Whatever. I'll get over it... I miss all my homies... We should have lunch like next week or something so I wont die. Okay? Okay... Let me know my lovelies!!
read 1 or post

I got bored.... [8.24.05]
TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Kristin
Birthday:8/30/86
Birthplace:San Francisco
Current Location:Fremont
Eye Color:Brown
Hair Color:Brown
Height:5'6"
Right Handed or Left Handed:Right
Your Heritage:Korean
The Shoes You Wore Today:Stilettos
Your Weakness:I have no weakness... HAR HAR HAR
Your Fears:I have no fears
Your Perfect Pizza:N/A
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:MAKE HELLAV BANK!
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:"WHAT.THE.FUCK?!" and "-_-"
Thoughts First Waking Up:What time is it?
Your Best Physical Feature:Nails? HAHA
Your Bedtime:Depends...
Your Most Missed Memory:??
Pepsi or Coke:Pepsi
MacDonalds or Burger King:Burger King! They make it the way I order it! ;)
Single or Group Dates:GROUP!
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:Lipton
Chocolate or Vanilla:Vanilla
Cappuccino or Coffee:Cappuccino
Do you Smoke:Yes
Do you Swear:HELL FUCKING YEA!
Do you Sing:Of course
Do you Shower Daily:Duhhh
Have you Been in Love:Maybe
Do you want to go to College:Not really, but I guess I'll have to.
Do you want to get Married:Yes
Do you belive in yourself:YES!
Do you get Motion Sickness:HECK YEAH! Get me a barf bag NOW!
Do you think you are Attractive:Sometimes
Are you a Health Freak:I try to be
Do you get along with your Parents:Sometimes
Do you like Thunderstorms:NO
Do you play an Instrument:Yes. One time at band camp....
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:A little too much
In the past month have you Smoked:Yes
In the past month have you been on Drugs:Uh... I pass on grass. ;)
In the past month have you gone on a Date:Yes
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:Yes
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:Nope.
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:YES!!
In the past month have you been on Stage:Nope
In the past month have you been Dumped:I'm the dumpER not the dumpEE
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:Nope
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:Nope
Ever been Drunk:A few too many times
Ever been called a Tease:huh?
Ever been Beaten up:No.
Ever Shoplifted:No.
How do you want to Die:In my sleep... on a cold day so my body won't stink
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:A HOUSEWIFE. HAHA.
What country would you most like to Visit:Don't know
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:Brown
Favourite Hair Color:hmm... Dark!!
Short or Long Hair:Medium
Height:TALL
Weight:average
Best Clothing Style:I like GQ
Number of Drugs I have taken:you mean like... advil?
Number of CDs I own:HELLA
Number of Piercings:5
Number of Tattoos:None yet!
Number of things in my Past I Regret:Nothing.

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
read 1 or post

[8.17.05]
I'm moving out.
read 2 or post

I FRICKEN LOVE SAN FRANCISCO!!! [7.23.05]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com HOLLLLERR! I went to San Francisco with Ka-lin and Nick today!! SOOO MUCH FUNN!! AHH! We went to the RAINFOREST CAFE. HEHHE. I thought it was pretty good. Service was... eehhh... But yeahh... Ka-lin's food was better than mine! :( Oh well... I just got the Caesar Salad with the Chowder. Okay... before I get into detail, I'll tell you about the other stuff that's happened in my life... cuz... uh... I know you people LOVEEEE to hear about it with all its EXCITEMENT! ;)

Okay... so I went running with Stephy like.. TWICE this week! AHHH! I'm sooo sunburnt from this Friday!! :( My arms are sooo dark right now. But my legs are fricken albino! Next time... I'm gonna wear short shorts! JK! I'll wear regular shorts... OR hahaha... As Stephy suggested... I'll wear my swimming bottom! HEHEHE. *rolls on floor and dies* <- Stephy... you know why. HAHAHA. Anyways... and we ran to Zorba's and FATTENED UP! :( whatever though... we burnt HELLAV calories anyways! AND... We stopped by K.Tran's house to get water! OH.MY.GOSSHHH. SHE HAS COLD BOTTLED WATER! IT WAS AMAZING!! Kristin Tran. I love you.

Worked... I had lots of starbucks... and jack in the box. FUCK. Need to start a new diet this week. NO MORE FATTY FOODS! But wait... CAFFEINE is ESSENTIAL!! I NEEEED ITT!! AHHH!! I'll DIE without it! Fine... I'll just... have a shot of expresso instead of the Fraps with MOUNTAINS of sugar. *tear*

Okay... if you're still reading.. (in other words.. if I haven't bored the shit out of you)... HERE'S THE CUT WITH THE PICTURES! ;)


Oh, I'll take you down. Take you down to CHINA TOWN!Collapse )
read 11 or post

[7.20.05]
[ mood | bitchy ]

holy fuck. i wanna smoke helllav badly right now. UGH! AHHHHHH!!!!!!! FUCKKKKK!!!!!! FUCKETTY FUCK FUCK FUCKKK!!! damn it. 8 days... 8 LONG, PAINFUL DAYS! AHHHHH! 23 more days to go... and it shall be a month. AHHHH!!!!

post

[7.13.05]
I am quitting smoking. That is all.
read 8 or post

"Man, you're acting like a real McAsshole right now" [7.4.05]
[ mood | content ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com I started out this weekend at Greatmall with Ka-lin. We watched "The Longest Yard". :] And Sarah... IT WAS GOOOOOD! You know you secretly want to watch it. C'mon, who can resist... It's a fricken Adam Sandler movie, and you know his egg shaped head is hot as hell. ;] Anyways... after the movie, we went to Cheesecake Factory. ;] yummmayyy... And yeah, that waiter, Travis, is hot. (most likely gay though. all the good ones are gay) And then we went to Dennys because Chris was gonna hook it up with the dessert. KA-LIN HONG GOT LOST AND WENT HOMEEE!! -_- But it's okay because she came back out and met me at Dennys. HEHEHE. We had a grand ol' time. And then when I was going home... Ka-lin! I told you that I was gonna follow you out to the freeway!! You fricken speed queen! You hellav just sped off... and I got LOST! I knew that I was supposed to take 101N... but I couldn't find that damn exit so I freakin got lost in the residential area and went on some other freeway... and I was like... WHAT.THE.FUCK. I've never heard of these streets before... WHERE THE FUCK AM I??!?!! -_- Oh well... didn't get lost for TOO long... Cuz I called my sister and she told me how to get back home. Thank goodness she takes that route to get home from.... school I guess. :] HEHHEE. I was sooo scared and nervous though... my fricken knees were KNOCKING like crazyyy!! I seriously thought I was gonna end up in LA or something. X_x But I said to myself.. "God will help me get home safely" and that's exactly what happened. BOO YAH! Anyways... that was that. I had fun. Ate like a huge pig. Yeah. Starting another diet officially on July 4th. HEHE. That's now.. since it's 1:26AM. :]

Okay... Now... Let's talk about Sunday... which was just a few hours ago. I hate how time works mann... but anyways... had lots of funn!! HEHEHEHE. Lots of food. X_X but hey... not much of the carbs... so I'm aittteee there. So... let's skip the chit-chat and get to the pics with the captions:

Right here mannn.Collapse )


If I haven't bored you to death and you're still reading... GRACE!! WE NEED TO GO RUNNING. I look forward to July 4th morning! LET IT BURNN!!! ;]
read 6 or post

NEW LAYOUT [6.5.05]
[ mood | artistic ]

HOLLER. I made a new Layout. Why? Because I have nothing better to do. LOL. Well, I do... but I'd rather not do those things... so anyways, here it is:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Okay.. so lemme tell you a little bit about my new layout. It's a simple layout. I did a dotted overlay effect for "THE OC" image map and I gave it a "vintage" look. I need help on the background though. I just put a striped background... but it doesn't look good. Stephy suggested palm trees, but stupid photobucket kept resizing my damn picture... and I couldn't get the color perfect. RAWR. Give me some ideas!! I need to fix it. Oh, and I still have no idea what I'm gonna do for the friends page.. Hm... Give me suggestions people!! BYE!
post

BAY to BREAKERS! [5.15.05]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com HOLLER! I went to the 2005 Bay to Breakers today with my sister and her friend. It was quite fun! HAH, well, most of the stuff AROUND us made it fun. There were streakers, where's waldos, BEER-a-mids, drag queens, fairies, and a cock. Yes, a human, male's penis. Anyways... After the race was the best part... THERE WAS A FREE PERFORMANCE BY GAVIN DEGRAW! AHHH! So hott! He sings soOOoo well live!! SOOOO HOTTT!! And he plays the piano and guitar. Sexy. Here are the pics that I took w/ my camera phone. I would've brought my camera but I had no idea he was gonna be there. DARN!


4 behind the cutCollapse )


That was fun right?? HEHEHEHHE. AHHH! I'm still so star struck!! WHEEE! I hope they post up his pics from this performance somewhere. ;] BYE
read 10 or post

Hey ya'll! [4.24.05]
[ mood | giddy ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Today I went to the CMEA festival at Pittsburg High School in, Pittsburg, CA. Anyways, it was LOTS OF FUN! ;] I have a feeling that this entry is gonna be long and I don't wanna crowd your friend's page so

HERE'S THE CUT!Collapse )

So anyways, tomorrow is NAMRATA SINGH'S BIRTHDAY! Make sure to give her your loveee! <3

:::EDIT::: For Stephy the whore.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
I looked like a whore anyways, but you and Sarah look nice! HEHEHE
read 5 or post

[4.18.05]


Hi Anthony Tadina! I would just like you to know what a fricken awesome person you are! I wish you a happy 19th birthday. If I get that Macys job, expect a package. Other than that...


[3.21.05]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
post

KISS ME KATE!! [2.23.05]


Someone... Anyone... Let's go watch KISS ME KATE!!! Who is doing pit orchestra for this one? Anyone? Is there even a pit orchestra? I like this poster! It's pink! That's hot.
read 7 or post

BARF!! [2.18.05]
UGHH.. my stomach really hurts right now. -_- I hate life. I feel like... throwing up I guess... But barf tastes gross so I'll hold it in for now. OoO now my stomach is talking?! Stupid little piece of... crud! RAWR! Anyways... I hope I don't have a diarrhea attack today. Cuz, that would suck really bad.

I really want this.. And I need to stop spending money so.. someone should really just buy this for me and get it over with.

I really need this. I have these.. puffy dark circles around my eyes and i look like a fricken raccoon or something. It's really gross... and I tried to cover it with pressed-powder and it still doesn't work. And.. yea, i even took a "power nap" yesterday... it's not going away. I'm getting old!! >_

I THINK I'M IN LOVE... [2.16.05]
[ mood | anxious ]

I want this so freakin badly!! -> ♥ ♥ ♥ (click on the hearts for the link)!! Isn't it soOo cute?! Darn it! And it's not just RHINESTONES.. they're Swarovski Crystals!! Um... so my birthday... Or... I dunno! Darn it. Well, maybe it's a waste of money... darn it. Isn't it cool though?? Yes, it is. I know you think so too. darn it.

read 3 or post

AT DAVIS!!! [2.12.05]
[ mood | grateful ]

Holler players. I am at Davis and it is currently 11:27AM. My stomach hurts and I feel heckav gassy... >_< Anyways... I posted a resume at monster.com and I got a reply!!! This is what a company sent me:

Dear Kristin,

I recently saw your resume online and feel you might be qualified for
our Talent Executive position. Talent Images markets its services to
models, actors, and musicians through a network of independent business
owners referred to as Affiliates.

We are seeking Talent Executives to work from home interviewing talent
that have expressed an interest in being part of our worldwide program.
The Account Executives will determine whether or not to enroll the
talent with Talent Images based on the interview. We offer our talent
executives the following:

Realistic Six figure income

The ability to work your own schedule

The freedom of working from home

Lifetime Residuals

The excitement of being a part of the Entertainment Industry

Absolutely no cold calling - Talent Executives only interview people
that have requested an interview to find out how to become a part of our
worldwide network.

The ability to earn trips to many Talent Awards shows which are
sponsored by Talent Images.

To apply for the position visit our website at:

http://www.talentimages.com

Click on the "Careers" tab and then click on the "Talent Executive"
page.

Sincerely,
Sarah Callahan
Director of New Business Development


Is that frickin' awesome? I think so! Um... Someone's playing Christina Aguilera right now... I could hear it outside. Oh and the spacebar is DRIVING ME CRAZY KA-LIN! RAWR. Anyways, her roomie seems really nice! LOL. I'm serious though. And now there's construction?! Wow. Okayy... But yeah... We watched Garden State last night. I thought it was pretty good. Do hotels really have those... holes that show inside rooms?! "Who saw some tities?!" LOL. Oh the hilarity.

read 5 or post

DAVIS tonight [2.11.05]
[ mood | blah ]

Tonight I am going to visit Miss Hong in Davis! I'm so excited!! :) Umm... My new memory stick hasn't come in yet, so... It should come in by next week went people come home. YAYY! Anyways... A list of stuff I need to bring:

  • Toothbrush
  • PJs
  • Movies
  • Ka-lin's b-day present that I forgot to give her before
    Anything else?? I don't think so.

    AUGHH... I couldnt go to sleep last night because the though of not being able to cuss for a really long time was driving me crazy!! Darn it. I relieved my stress by singing Lindsay Lohan. HAHA. :) Nobody til' you, symptoms of you and SPEAK!
  • read 1 or post

    ASH WEDNESDAY.. or not? [2.10.05]
    [ mood | amused ]

    Miss Jo knows I am doing very well with... Not cussing. I'm actually quite proud of myself. I never thought it would be so hard! Who knew cussing was such a BIG part of my vocabulary? ANYWAYS... Amy, I will be seeing you at the Gym tomorrow.. or Today, since it's alreay past 12. :] So excited. Kinda. Not really. Darn it. Remind me to bring the Phantom of the Opera soundtrack for you! OKAY?! Okay, good.

    Can't wait for the next ANTM!! WHOOT!! ;]

    read 5 or post

    "The Sibling Rivalry" [1.12.05]
    [ mood | amused ]

    This is a REAL letter that my little sister just wrote to my brother:

    "You fuckin whore ass bitch. I was just walking in the hallway and was going to sit down on the couch but you started saying bad things about me and said I started first when I didn’t. And you were saying “you started first” and then you didn’t even know why you did it and then you drooled on my pillow but you said no when it was true!!!! I saw it with my own fricken eyes! You always think you could kill him, but he can’t die easily by a tank. No he cannot die! It even said so! BEN WILLIS IS GOING TO KILL YOU!"

    HAHHAHAHAHHA.. notice the run-on sentences.. And FYI... Ben Willis is the killer in "I Know What You Did Last Summer"... So yeah.. it's not a good idea to piss of my little sister.. cuz she's gonna write letters to you... =X

    Okay.. so i did some harcore fat burning yesterday.. I went to the gym around 10:30PM and came home at 4AM. =D I feel good. And today I had 2 tangerines, 1 power bar, a handful of fritos <- FUCK, and 1 cup of special k cereal for dinner. =D YAYY! HEHHEE.

    I need to work out my back more.. cuz my sister said i have hellav back fat. =( UGH... ANYWHO.. this is what I did for yesterday's workout:

  • ski-machineish thing
  • stair master
  • weights <- mostly arms and abs.. some leg stuff... (oh and of course the buns)
  • SWIMMING! <- i did 2 laps and was gasping for air.. -_-
  • steam & sauna... freakin mexican guy was cleaning out the ladies locker and i couldn't get back in so i had to stay in the pool area.
  • read 2 or post

    navigation
    [ viewing | most recent entries ]
    [ go | earlier ]